Results of Various Competitions 2013-14

Results of Class I

NameClassPrizeCategory
PratyushaI AIEnglish Elocution Competition
IFancy Dress Competition
IIDrawing Competition
IIPatriotic Singing Competition
IIFolk Dance Competition
Ananya MonteiroI AIQuiz Competition
IIIDrawing Competition
IIIEnglish Elocution Competition
PrathishtaI AIPatriotic Singing Competition
Prinston Stuart RodriguesI AIDrawing Competition
VismithaPai V.I AIIFancy Dress Competition
Diya H. ShettyI AIIEnglish Elocution Competition
Nathan Brian PaisI AIIQuiz Competition
LarenIdanMorasI AIIIPatriotic Singing Competition
Aniket KamathI AIIIQuiz Competition
Ishaan KombrabailI AIIIFancy Dress Competition
NameClassPrizeCategory
Dhaksh P. H.I BIIEnglish Elocution Competition
IIIFancy Dress Competition
IIIDrawing Competition
Karunya Pradeep JohnI BIEnglish Elocution Competition
IQuiz Competition
Jeanne Risha PintoI BIDrawing Competition
IIQuiz Competition
Alistair LoboI BIIFancy Dress Competition
IIPatriotic Singing Competition
Leroy Savio PereiraI BIFancy Dress Competition
IIIPatriotic Singing Competition
Vihaan S. ShettyI BIIIEnglish Elocution Competition
IIIQuiz Competition
Sanvik D. RaiI BIPatriotic Singing Competition
Sumedha Rakesh SalianI BIIDrawing Competition
NameClassPrizeCategory
Krithika KumarI CIPatriotic Singing Competition
IIEnglish Elocution Competition
IIIDrawing Competition
Gabrielle Clementine ViegasI CIIQuiz Competition
IIFancy Dress Competition
IIIEnglish Elocution Competition
Shriya RaoI CIFolk Dance Competition
IIPatriotic Singing Competition
HaneenHannanI CIIDrawing Competition
IIIPatriotic Singing Competition
Carlton Nash RodriguesI CIEnglish Elocution Competition
Grechelle Janice PaisI CIDrawing Competition
Kunal RajI CIFancy Dress Competition
Tushar R. BhatI CIQuiz Competition
AnoushkaKishor A.I CIIIQuiz Competition
Jovin Gerald D’SouzaI CIIIFancy Dress Competition
NamePrizeCategory
Srishti U.IDrawing Competition
IEnglish Elocution Competition
IIPatriotic Singing Competition
SaanviPreetham M.IQuiz Competition
IFancy Dress Competition
Janvi B. ShettyIPatriotic Singing Competition
IIQuiz Competition
Rochelle Joan MadthaIIEnglish Elocution Competition
IIIQuiz Competition
Sparsha JainIIIPatriotic Singing Competition
IIIFancy Dress Competition
Kshamya R. BhandaryIIDrawing Competition
Spoorthy R. SaiIIFancy Dress Competition
Ashel Blaise SuaresIIIFolk Dance Competition
Kansh K.IIIEnglish Elocution Competition
Mahathi H. PavanaskarIIIDrawing Competition

Results of Class II

NameClassPrizeCategory
Nilima SharmaII AIIEnglish Elocution Competition
IIIFancy Dress Competition
IIIPatriotic Singing Competition
LaxmiSthuthi ShettyII AIPatriotic Singing Competition
IIIEnglish Elocution Competition
ThrishikaAnchanII AIIPatriotic Singing Competition
IIIFolk Dance Competition
Alea Simone PintoII AIDrawing Competition
Ayush K.II AIEnglish Elocution Competition
Manya N.II AIQuiz Competition
Hershel Ian MenezesII AIIQuiz Competition
Jiya R. KarkeraII AIIDrawing Competition
DitiArunkumarII AIIIQuiz Competition
Sahan H. A.II AIIIDrawing Competition
NameClassPrizeCategory
Ruth Simone SaldanhaII BIDrawing Competition
IEnglish Elocution Competition
P. SaanviII BIIDrawing Competition
IIQuiz Competition
Amica Racheal FrankII BIPatriotic Singing Competition
Shreyas ShettyII BIQuiz Competition
Benedict Ramon FernandesII BIIFancy Dress Competition
Pranavi A. TantryII BIIEnglish Elocution Competition
Reesha Maria LoboII BIIPatriotic Singing Competition
Abhyudaya KrishnaII BIIIEnglish Elocution Competition
Alina RobertII BIIIQuiz Competition
Ashish Jacob D’SouzaII BIIIDrawing Competition
Tripthi R. B.II BIIIPatriotic Singing Competition
NameClassPrizeCategory
AshwiniII CIEnglish Elocution Competition
IIQuiz Competition
IIIDrawing Competition
IIIPatriotic Singing Competition
Drishya B.K.II CIDrawing Competition
IPatriotic Singing Competition
IIIEnglish Elocution Competition
Joshua Nathen SequeiraII CIFancy Dress Competition
IIFolk Dance Competition
WinshelMelora PintoII CIIPatriotic Singing Competition
IIEnglish Elocution Competition
Arjun D.II CIQuiz Competition
Charishma ShettyII CIFolk Dance Competition
Himani B. C.II CIIDrawing Competition
Disha S. RaoII CIIIQuiz Competition

Results of Class III

NameClassPrizeCategory
Apeksha N. KamathIII AIPatriotic Singing Competition
IEnglish Elocution Competition
Ankit Cherian DeepakIII AIQuiz Competition
IIEnglish Elocution Competition
Shreya Rao U.III AIDrawing Competition
IIIEnglish Essay writing Competition
Samruth B.K.III AIIDrawing Competition
IIIKannada Essay writing Competition
Belicia Ria D’SilvaIII AIIHindi Essay writing Competition
Ann TreasaJojoIII AIIPatriotic Singing Competition
Gareth Nathen MorasIII AIIWealth Out of Waste
Akshay B.G.III AIIIEnglish Elocution Competition
AlvitaLynsha M. LoboIII AIIIPatriotic Singing Competition
NameClassPrizeCategory
Poorvi K. RaoIII BIFolk Dance Competition
IWealth Out of Waste
IIEnglish Essay writing Competition English
IIEnglish Elocution Competition
IIIPatriotic Singing Competition
Priya V. M.III BIEnglish Essay writing Competition
IIPatriotic Singing Competition
AnwikaPreemal MirandaIII BIEnglish Elocution Competition
IIIQuiz Competition
Abigail Melanie CrastaIII BIPatriotic Singing Competition
Faye Carmel RodriguesIII BIIIEnglish Elocution Competition
Remona Evette PereiraIII BIIIFolk Dance Competition
NameClassPrizeCategory
Synola AlbuquerqueIII CIPatriotic Singing Competition
IEnglish Elocution Competition
IIIDrawing Competition
Tanvi R. DevadigaIII CIIPatriotic Singing Competition
IIFolk Dance Competition
B. A. PranamyaIII CIIIWealth Out of Waste
IIIEnglish Elocution Competition
D. PuneethIII CIIQuiz Competition
Nidhi AlvaIII CIIEnglish Elocution Competition
Ananya Kamath S.III CIIIPatriotic Singing Competition

Results of Class IV

NameClassPrizeCategory
M. Siddhanth PrabhuIV AIEnglish Essay Writing Competition
IIIEnglish Elocution Competition
IIIPatriotic Singing Competition
Nestor Joseph LewisIV AIPatriotic Singing Competition
IIEnglish Elocution Competition
Shravan ShettyIV AIEnglish Elocution Competition
IIEnglish Essay Writing Competition
Aiswarya A.S.IV AIQuiz Competition
IIIHindi Essay Writing Competition
Neil A. SavurIV AIIQuiz Competition
Nigel Andrew LewisIV AIIPatriotic Singing Competition
ShriyaIV AIIIQuiz Competition
NameClassPrizeCategory
Chrisyl Ann GomesIV BIEnglish Elocution Competition
IIIKannada Essay Writing Competition
IIIPatriotic Singing Competition
Adithya A.IV BIIQuiz Competition
IIIWealth out of Waste
AnanyaIV BIPatriotic Singing Competition
IIWealth out of Waste
Monith K.IV BIDrawing Competition
ThaneesAshif HussainIV BIQuiz Competition
HashirSuleman ShaikhIV BIIEnglish Elocution Competition
Sandra Lauren D’SouzaIV BIIPatriotic Singing Competition
Neil Leon ConcessioIV BIIIEnglish Elocution Competition
Rachana NarayanIV BIIIQuiz Competition
Chrisyl Ann GomesIV BIEnglish Elocution Competition
IIIKannada Essay Writing Competition
IIIPatriotic Singing Competition
Adithya A.IV BIIQuiz Competition
IIIWealth out of Waste
AnanyaIV BIPatriotic Singing Competition
IIWealth out of Waste
Monith K.IV BIDrawing Competition
ThaneesAshif HussainIV BIQuiz Competition
HashirSuleman ShaikhIV BIIEnglish Elocution Competition
Sandra Lauren D’SouzaIV BIIPatriotic Singing Competition
Neil Leon ConcessioIV BIIIEnglish Elocution Competition
Rachana NarayanIV BIIIQuiz Competition
NameClassPrizeCategory
Rahul John MadthaIV CIEnglish Elocution Competition
IIIEnglish Essay Writing Competition
IIIDrawing Competition
FathimaNihma NassirIV CIFolk Dance Competition
IIDrawing Competition
Clarisa D’SouzaIV CIHindi Essay Writing Competition
RishithPoonjaIV CIWealth out of Waste
Shrisha R.PIV CIPatriotic Singing Competition
VaishnaviPatilIV CIQuiz Competition
Allana Teresa Vas NaikIVCIIQuiz Competition
ShravyaIV CIIEnglish Elocution Competition
Suhas A.S.IV CIIPatriotic Singing Competition
Joel PintoIV CIIIPatriotic Singing Competition
Vergil Valentine MenezesIV CIIIEnglish Elocution Competition
VivekIV CIIIQuiz Competition

Results of Class V

NameClassPrizeCategory
Greeshma SharmaV AIQuiz Competition
IIPatriotic Singing Competition
IIIEnglish Elocution Competition
LikithaV AIWealth out of Waste
IIFolk Dance Competition
A.S. ShlokaV AIIIFolk Dance Competition
IIIPatriotic Singing Competition
Rebecca Faustina MishraV AIPatriotic Singing Competition
P. JoshikaV AIIWealth out of Waste
Saanvi Mohan A.V AIIEnglish Elocution Competition
Soham V. SalianV AIIDrawing Competition
SujanyaV AIIQuiz Competition
WilonaTrinal D’SouzaV AIIKannada Essay Writing Competition
Levin Samson MorasV AIIIEnglish Essay Writing Competition
NameClassPrizeCategory
AshithaAshokanVannarathV BIWealth out of Waste
IIEnglish Elocution Competition
IIIQuiz Competition
IIIFolk Dance Competition
ChriselLeolla MonteiroV BIKannada Essay Writing Competition
IEnglish Elocution Competition
Larrel Jessica CoutinhoV BIEnglish Essay Writing Competition
IIPatriotic Singing Competition
PriyankaV BIDrawing Competition
Shravya M.S.V BIPatriotic Singing Competition
Samruddi B. PrasadV BIIEnglish Essay Writing Competition
SumithSanilV BIIIWealth out of Waste
Sooraj Rao B.R.V BIIIPatriotic Singing Competition
VaibhavVishwanathBanjanV BIIIDrawing Competition

Resukts of Class VI

NameClassPrizeCategory
Larissa Iola MorasVI AIWealth out of Waste
Neola DeepikaD’MelloVI AIPoster Making Competition
PranavVI AIIIKannada Extempore Competition
NameClassPrizeCategory
ChandniVI BIIWealth out of Waste
Saakshi Trisha Neha PintoVI BIIPoster Making Competition

Results of Class VII

NameClassPrizeCategory
Roshna NarayanVII AIWealth out of Waste
AmaanHishaamVII AIIPoster Making Competition
Nikhil Vernon GoveasVII AIIWealth out of Waste
Madhura K.VII AIIIHindi Essay Writing Competition
NameClassPrizeCategory
Lisha Ann PereiraVII BIPoster Making Competition
IEnglish Extempore Competition
IIWealth out of Waste
IIIFolk Dance Competition
Sneha A.S.VII BIIEnglish Essay Writing Competition
IIIEnglish Extempore Competition
Alden Morris MascarenhasVII BIIFolk Dance Competition
PraptiBhagvanKamateVII BIIHindi Essay Writing Competition

Results of Class VIII

NameClassPrizeCategory
SimonneLetetia PintoVIII AIEnglish Essay Writing Competition
IIHindi Extempore Competition
Neha K.VIII AIFolk Dance Competition
SinchanaSudhakarVIII AIIIEnglish Essay Writing Competition
NameClassPrizeCategory
Ashel Rhea SequeiraVIII BIKannada Essay Writing Competition
IKannada Extempore Competition
Nicole Helen D’MelloVIII BIHindi Essay Writing Competition
IHindi Extempore Competition
Aaral Alisha MonteiroVIII BIWealth out of Waste
IIIHindi Extempore Competition
Angelica AlbuquerqueVIII BIIKannada Essay Writing Competition
IIPoster Making Competition
Megha M. JoshiVIII BIIIKannada Essay Writing Competition
IIIFolk Dance Competition
Chris Orlin CardozaVIII BIPoster Making Competition
Daren Naren MirandaVIII BIIWealth out of Waste
Vaishnavi V.VIII BIIKannada Extempore Competition
Vinita Rosa MonisVIII BIIEnglish Extempore Competition

Results of Class IX, X & XI

NameClassPrizeCategory
Nikita Vanessa GoveasIXIIKannada Essay Writing Competition
IIIKannada Extempore Competition
Ritu PrakashIXIWealth out of Waste
Ryan D’saIXIEnglish Extempore Competition
SpoorthiUday ShettyIXIHindi Essay Writing Competition
Greeshma B.IXIIKannada Extempore Competition
Chinmaya H.N.IXIIIHindi Essay Writing Competition
Lolita Glence LoboIXIIIWealth out of Waste
VidhishaShettigarIXIIIKannada Essay Writing Competition
NameClassPrizeCategory
NathashaStephney PintoXIIWealth out of Waste
IICollage Competition
AishwariDionaRebelloXIEnglish Essay Writing Competition
Ajay BhatXIKannada Essay Writing Competition
CibilaSibyXIWealth out of Waste
G. Deeksha PrasadXIKannada Extempore Competition
NeethikaCalidaD’MelloXIHindi Extempore Competition
Tanisha Claire SequeiraXIIEnglish Extempore Competition
Melissa Benedicta SaldanhaXIIICollage Competition
NumanHaneefShoibXIIIEnglish Essay Writing Competition
NameClassPrizeCategory
NathashaStephney PintoXIIWealth out of Waste
IICollage Competition
AishwariDionaRebelloXIEnglish Essay Writing Competition
Ajay BhatXIKannada Essay Writing Competition
CibilaSibyXIWealth out of Waste
G. Deeksha PrasadXIKannada Extempore Competition
NeethikaCalidaD’MelloXIHindi Extempore Competition
Tanisha Claire SequeiraXIIEnglish Extempore Competition
Melissa Benedicta SaldanhaXIIICollage Competition
NumanHaneefShoibXIIIEnglish Essay Writing Competition

Results of Various Competion Category Wise

CategoryPrizeName of the studentClass
Patriotic Singing Competition –Group(Class VI – VIII)IFreedaElza AbrahamVII B
Sneha A.S.
Ravijna R.
PraptiBhagvanKamate
Muddana Radhika
Khushi K. Rai
ZebaElizabath Kamal
Rhea Rodrigues
SonalMiyola D’Souza
Pratheeksha
IIVanya Tresa LoboVIII B
U. HrithikAnchan
Shahbaz Shaikh
Chris Orlin Cardoza
Renee Lynn Rego
Aaral Alisha Monteiro
Ashel Rhea Sequeira
Nicole Helen D’Mello
Vinita Rosa Monis
Janice Maria Saldanha
IIIDeonne Marylyn MirandaVI A
IIILarissa Iola MorasVI A
Abigail Rachel Albuquerque
AnaniaRosalia Erica
Simona LishaFernandes
Neola DeepikaD’Mello
Mahima Rodrigues
K.S. Vanisha
Vandana K.
Carol Menezes
IIIKarthik Raj M.VI A
CategoryPrizeName of the studentClass
Patriotic Singing Competition – Group(Class IX – XI)IFrizzell D’SouzaIX
Rebecca Lucy Albuquerque
SpoorthiUday Shetty
Suhani T. Dandakery
G. Monisha
VidhishaShettigar
Ritu Prakash
Nikita Vanessa Goveas
Chinmaya H.N.
StalonGlynel Pinto
IITanisha Claire SequeiraX
Pragathi A.P.
Ashritha M. Rai
NeethikaCalidaD’Mello
Raksha S.
G. Deeksha Prasad
Pranav Prakash R.
Vibha Lakshmi Rai K.
SnehaUmmanabad
Shravan Kumar
IIIMelissa Benedicta SaldanhaX