Results of Various Competitions 2014 -15

Patriotic Singing - Group (Classes VI - VIII)

Class VII BFirst Prize
1Karthik Raj M. (Group Leader)
2Dallies Vienna Fernandes
3Sinchana H.S.
4Karunya Krishna Poojary
5Vandana K.
6Aparna Suresh A.S.
7Aditi Vittal Banavalikar
8Elvira D’Almeida
9Sana Azmiya
10C. Susannah
Class VIII ASecond Prize
1Freeda Elza Abraham (Group Leader)
2Pratheeksha
3Amanda Stacy Frank
4Fanny Maria D’Souza
5Lisha Ann Pereira
6Muddana Radhika
7Roshna Narayan
8Sonal Miyola D’Souza
9Viona Lauren D’Sa
10Zeba Elizabath Kamal
Class VIII AThird Prize
1Vishal Pinto (Group Leader)
2Ilanthodi Vishnu Bharadwaj
3Janessa Martis
4K. Thrijanya Anil
5Likhith
6Manasa Bhat
7Nikhil Vernon Goveas
8Oren Joshua Saldanha
9Shalik Pinto

Patriotic Singing - Group (Classes IX- X)

Class XFirst Prize
1Frizzell D’Souza (Group Leader)
2Althea Bernardine Moniz
3Ansari Mohammad Abdul Umair
4Joshua Mark Pinto
5M.S. Ashwitha
6Prem Pramith Pinto
7Rebecca Lucy Albuquerque
8Sowmiya Sumith
9Spoorthi Uday Shetty
10Suhani T. Dandakery
Class IX ASecond Prize
1Aaral Alisha Monteiro
2Archana H.
3Arolin Blossom Miranda
4Ashel Rhea Sequeira
5Chris Orlin Cardoza
6Megha M. Joshi
7Sheetal Pillai
8U. Hrithik Anchan
9Vanya Tresa Lobo
Class IX AThird Prize
1Adline Princia D’Souza
2Alvina Neola Menezes
3Dallon Greg Pereira
4Deeksha S.
5Harshal Kevin D’Souza
6Joshua Siby Paul
7Neha K.
8Sharol Melita Menezes
9Sidhanth Kamath M.

Results of Class I

NameClassCompetitionPrize
Anvila Neora D’SouzaI ADrawing CompetitionI
English Essay Writing CompetitionII
Elocution CompetitionIII
Nidhi K.I AElocution CompetitionI
Drawing CompetitionII
English Essay Writing CompetitionIII
Tanisha ShettyI AEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionI
Patriotic Singing Competition – SoloI
Folk Dance CompetitionI
Daniel Joseph MirandaI AElocution CompetitionII
Patriotic Singing Competition – SoloIII
Samraddhi B.K.I AFolk Dance CompetitionII
Tanish M.I APatriotic Singing Competition – SoloII
Aapti B. PoojaryI AFolk Dance CompetitionIII
Diya D. ShettyI ADrawing CompetitionIII
NameClassCompetitionPrize
M. S. N. S. V. SahishnuI BEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionI
Drawing CompetitionI
Sthuthishree B.R.I BElocution CompetitionI
Folk Dance CompetitionI
Karen Elaine LoboI BPatriotic Singing Competition – SoloI
English Essay Writing CompetitionII
Deethya AlvaI BElocution CompetitionII
Folk Dance CompetitionIII
Joanne Ashlyn D’SouzaI BDrawing CompetitionII
Patriotic Singing Competition – SoloII
Aakanksh A. PrabhuI BEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionIII
Elocution CompetitionIII
Preemal PintoI BFolk Dance CompetitionII
Abhiram MuralidharI BPatriotic Singing Competition – SoloIII
Keith Paul GomesI BDrawing CompetitionIII
NameClassCompetitionPrize
Anusha MirandaI CEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionI
Patriotic Singing Competition – SoloI
Elocution CompetitionI
Folk Dance CompetitionI
Aishwarya M. B.I CEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionII
Patriotic Singing Competition – SoloII
Elocution CompetitionII
Folk Dance CompetitionII
Anush Joshua LoboI CDrawing CompetitionI
G. SagarI CDrawing CompetitionII
Liesel Nilisha MorasI CEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionIII
Rachel D’SouzaI CElocution CompetitionIII
Remon Doyle PintoI CFolk Dance CompetitionIII
VibhaI CDrawing CompetitionIII
Vidyuth Ajith SomanI CPatriotic Singing Competition – SoloIII
NameClassCompetitionPrize
Sthuthi S.I DEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionI
Patriotic Singing Competition – SoloI
Folk Dance CompetitionI
Drawing CompetitionIII
Poorvi A. TantryI DDrawing CompetitionI
English Essay Writing CompetitionII
Patriotic Singing Competition – SoloIII
Dyan NoelI DElocution CompetitionI
Drawing CompetitionII
Avanthika A.I DPatriotic Singing Competition – SoloII
Elocution CompetitionII
Dale D’SouzaI DFolk Dance CompetitionII
Dakshin N. KumarI DFolk Dance CompetitionIII
Iris D’SouzaI DEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionIII
Laksha H.I DFolk Dance CompetitionIII
Nikita Rosette MorasI DElocution CompetitionIII

Results of Class II

NameClassCompetitionPrize
PratyushaII AFolk Dance CompetitionI
English Essay Writing CompetitionII
Patriotic Singing Competition – SoloII
Ilham Khair KavilII ADrawing CompetitionI
Elocution CompetitionIII
Karunya Pradeep JohnII AElocution CompetitionI
English Essay Writing CompetitionIII
Sumedha Rakesh SalianII ADrawing CompetitionIII
Patriotic Singing Competition – SoloIII
Jeanne Risha PintoII AEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionI
Sanvik D. RaiII APatriotic Singing Competition – SoloI
Jovin Gerald D’SouzaII AElocution CompetitionII
Prinston Stuart RodriguesII ADrawing CompetitionII
NameClassCompetitionPrize
B.K. SrideviII BDrawing CompetitionI
English Essay Writing CompetitionIII
Folk Dance CompetitionIII
Haneen HannanII BElocution CompetitionII
Drawing CompetitionIII
Patriotic Singing Competition – SoloIII
Srishti U.II BElocution CompetitionI
English Essay Writing CompetitionII
Amanda Tania MenezesII BPatriotic Singing Competition – SoloI
Ananya MonteiroII BEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionI
Ashel Blaise SuaresII BDrawing CompetitionII
Sooraj V. R.II BPatriotic Singing Competition – SoloII
Saanvi Preetham M.II BElocution CompetitionIII
NameClassCompetitionPrize
Dhaksh P. H.II CDrawing CompetitionI
English Essay Writing CompetitionIII
Patriotic Singing Competition – SoloIII
Elocution CompetitionIII
Gabrielle Clementine ViegasII CPatriotic Singing Competition – SoloI
Elocution CompetitionI
Drawing CompetitionIII
Janvi B. ShettyII CEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionII
Drawing CompetitionII
Sathvik N. RaiII CEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionI
Aarush R. Kamath H.II CElocution CompetitionII
Alistair LoboII CPatriotic Singing Competition – SoloII
NameClassCompetitionPrize
Carlton Nash RodriguesII DEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionII
Folk Dance CompetitionII
Prathishta S.II DDrawing CompetitionII
Patriotic Singing Competition – SoloII
Venessa Katelyn D’SouzaII DEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionIII
Elocution CompetitionIII
Jobern Danny BarretoII DEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionI
Rithwik Samuel MonizII DDrawing CompetitionI
Rochelle Joan MadthaII DElocution CompetitionI
Sparsha JainII DPatriotic Singing Competition – SoloI
Saanvi M.II DElocution CompetitionII
Laren Idan MorasII DPatriotic Singing Competition – SoloIII
Spoorthy R. SaiII DDrawing CompetitionIII

Result of Class III

NameClassCompetitionPrize
Drishya B.K.III AEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionI
Patriotic Singing Competition – SoloI
Elocution CompetitionII
Folk Dance CompetitionII
Laxmi Sthuthi ShettyIII AElocution CompetitionI
Patriotic Singing Competition – SoloII
Rachel Margaret MascarenhasIII AEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionII
Patriotic Singing Competition – SoloIII
Charishma ShettyIII AFolk Dance CompetitionI
Sakshi K.III ADrawing CompetitionI
Diya D. ShettyIII ADrawing CompetitionII
Abhyudaya KrishnaIII AFolk Dance CompetitionIII
Koushik RaoIII ADrawing CompetitionIII
Pranavi A. TantryIII AEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionIII
Ruth Simone SaldanhaIII AElocution CompetitionIII
NameClassCompetitionPrize
AshwiniIII BDrawing CompetitionI
English Essay Writing CompetitionII
Patriotic Singing Competition – SoloII
Elocution CompetitionII
Swasthi BhatIII BEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionIII
Elocution CompetitionIII
Alina RobertIII BEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionI
Amica Racheal FrankIII BPatriotic Singing Competition – SoloI
Winshel Melora PintoIII BElocution CompetitionI
Ankitha P.S.III BDrawing CompetitionII
Jiya R. KarkeraIII BFolk Dance CompetitionII
Kavan H. M.III BDrawing CompetitionIII
NameClassCompetitionPrize
P. SaanviIII CEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionI
Drawing CompetitionII
Ayush R. KallingalIII CElocution CompetitionI
English Essay Writing CompetitionIII
Diti ArunkumarIII CEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionII
Patriotic Singing Competition – SoloIII
Dhruvi R. KadriIII CDrawing CompetitionI
Reesha Maria LoboIII CPatriotic Singing Competition – SoloI
ThaneeshaIII CElocution CompetitionII
Shreyas ShettyIII CDrawing CompetitionIII
SrijanIII CElocution CompetitionIII

Results of Class IV

NameClassCompetitionPrize
Zidane Angelo RegoIV AEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionI
Patriotic Singing Competition – SoloI
Elocution CompetitionI
Apeksha N. KamathIV ADrawing CompetitionI
English Essay Writing CompetitionII
Elocution CompetitionIII
Remona Evette PereiraIV AFolk Dance CompetitionI
Patriotic Singing Competition – SoloII
Drawing CompetitionIII
Diptha H.IV AFolk Dance CompetitionII
Faye Carmel RodriguesIV AElocution CompetitionII
Lionel Deaun MenezesIV ADrawing CompetitionII
Austin Neil VasIV AEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionIII
Dave Sylvester Vas NaikIV APatriotic Singing Competition – SoloIII
NameClassCompetitionPrize
Synola AlbuquerqueIV BPatriotic Singing Competition – SoloI
Elocution CompetitionI
Shreya Rao U.IV BEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionI
Elocution CompetitionII
Anwika Preemal MirandaIV BEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionII
Patriotic Singing Competition – SoloII
Abigail Melanie CrastaIV BPatriotic Singing Competition – SoloI
Tanvi R. DevadigaIV BDrawing CompetitionI
Samruth B.K.IV BDrawing CompetitionII
Alric Welbon NazarethIV BEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionIII
Ananya P.IV BDrawing CompetitionIII
Glenn Dwight D’SilvaIV BPatriotic Singing Competition – SoloIII
Nidhi AlvaIV BElocution CompetitionIII
NameClassCompetitionPrize
Priya V. M.IV CPatriotic Singing Competition – SoloI
English Essay Writing CompetitionII
Elocution CompetitionIII
Poorvi K. RaoIV CEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionI
Elocution CompetitionI
Melony Minol D’SilvaIV CPatriotic Singing Competition – SoloII
Elocution CompetitionII
Alvita Lynsha M. LoboIV CDrawing CompetitionII
English Essay Writing CompetitionIII
MokshithIV CDrawing CompetitionI
Belicia Ria D’SilvaIV CPatriotic Singing Competition – SoloIII
Fidha MoideenIV CDrawing CompetitionIII

Results of Class V

NameClassCompetitionPrize
Adithya A.V ADrawing CompetitionIII
Elocution CompetitionIII
BhoomikaV ADrawing CompetitionI
M. Siddhanth PrabhuV AElocution CompetitionI
Nestor Joseph LewisV APatriotic Singing Competition – SoloI
Aiswarya A.S.V ADrawing CompetitionII
ShravyaV AElocution CompetitionII
Vaishnavi PatilV APatriotic Singing Competition – SoloII
Dhanya V.V APatriotic Singing Competition – SoloIII
Swathi S.V AFolk Dance CompetitionIII
NameClassCompetitionPrize
Cleton Chris D’SouzaV BPatriotic Singing Competition – SoloII
Elocution CompetitionII
Keerthan ShenoyV BDrawing CompetitionI
Shreevathsa G. P. BhatV BElocution CompetitionI
Shrisha R. P.V BPatriotic Singing Competition – SoloI
Allana Teresa Vas NaikV BDrawing CompetitionII
Vaishnavi Yogesh ShastriV BEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionII
Gargee PramanikV BDrawing CompetitionIII
Neil A. SavurV BPatriotic Singing Competition – SoloIII
Shreeharsha G. P. BhatV BElocution CompetitionIII
NameClassCompetitionPrize
Monith K.V CDrawing CompetitionI
Patriotic Singing Competition – SoloI
Hashir Suleman ShaikhV CEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionIII
Elocution CompetitionIII
Shravan ShettyV CEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionI
Vergil Valentine MenezesV CElocution CompetitionI
AnanyaV CPatriotic Singing Competition – SoloII
BhuviV CElocution CompetitionII
Rishith PoonjaV CDrawing CompetitionII
Neil Leon ConcessioV CDrawing CompetitionIII
Sandra Lauren D’SouzaV CPatriotic Singing Competition – SoloIII

Results of Class VI

NameClassCompetitionPrize
Minola Lawreen SaldanhaVI APoster Making CompetitionI
Folk Dance CompetitionI
Elocution CompetitionII
LikithaVI AFolk Dance CompetitionII
Rishon Alton D’SilvaVI AEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionII
Soham V. SalianVI APoster Making CompetitionII
A.S. ShlokaVI AFolk Dance CompetitionIII
Prathish M.T.VI AHindi Essay Writing CompetitionIII
Saanvi Mohan A.VI AElocution CompetitionIII
NameClassCompetitionPrize
Ashitha Ashokan VannarathVI BEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionI
Hindi Essay Writing CompetitionI
Elocution CompetitionI
Poster Making CompetitionIII
Levin Samson MorasVI BEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionIII

Results of Class VII

NameClassCompetitionPrize
Raksha N.S.VII AHindi Essay Writing CompetitionI
Shaima Zubaida ShamimVII AEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionI
Deonne Marylyn MirandaVII AElocution CompetitionII
Izza Maryam KavilVII AEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionII
Craig Philip Savio D’SouzaVII AElocution CompetitionIII
NameClassCompetitionPrize
Larissa Iola MorasVII BPoster Making CompetitionII
Hindi Essay Writing CompetitionIII
Meghana Sudhakara ShenoyVII BHindi Essay Writing CompetitionII
Poster Making CompetitionIII
Karunya Krishna PoojaryVII BElocution CompetitionI
Rihan Aaron D’SilvaVII BPoster Making CompetitionI
Aditi Vittal BanavalikarVII BEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionIII

Results of Class VIII

NameClassCompetitionPrize
Freeda Elza AbrahamVIII AHindi Essay Writing CompetitionI
Lisha Ann PereiraVIII AElocution CompetititonI
Fanny Maria D’SouzaVIII APoster Making CompetitionII
Viona Lauren D’SaVIII AEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionII
Amaan HishaamVIII APoster Making CompetitionIII
Amanda Stacy FrankVIII AEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionIII
Roshna NarayanVIII AElocution CompetititonIII
NameClassCompetitionPrize
Calisha Ashren D’SouzaVIII BEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionI
Khushi K. RaiVIII BPoster Making CompetitionI
Alden Morris MascarenhasVIII BElocution CompetititonII
Rhea Vanessa RodriguesVIII BHindi Essay Writing CompetitionII
Florida Jenifer AlmedaVIII BHindi Essay Writing CompetitionIII

Results of Class IX

NameClassCompetitionPrize
Aaral Alisha MonteiroIX ACollage Making CompetitionII
Extempore CompetitionII
English Essay Writing CompetitionIII
Angelica AlbuquerqueIX AHindi Essay Writing CompetitionIII
Arolin Blossom MirandaIX AExtempore CompetitionIII
NameClassCompetitionPrize
Simonne Letetia PintoIX BHindi Essay Writing CompetitionI
Collage Making CompetitionIII
Nicole Helen D’MelloIX BEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionII
Hindi Essay Writing CompetitionII
Adrine Preeth D’CunhaIX BCollage Making CompetitionI
Flavia D’SouzaIX BEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionI

Results of Class X

NameClassCompetitionPrize
Jennifer D’SouzaXEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionII
Hindi Essay Writing CompetitionIII
Lolita Glence LoboXCollage Making CompetitionI
Ryan D’saXExtempore CompetitionI
Spoorthi Uday ShettyXHindi Essay Writing CompetitionI
Tanvi ShettyXEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionI
Chris Charlton MirandaXCollage Making CompetitionII
Nikita Vanessa GoveasXHindi Essay Writing CompetitionII
Chinmaya H.N.XEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionIII
Sohan Joseph SaldanhaXCollage Making CompetitionIII

Results of Class XII

NameClassCompetitionPrize
Safa Suleman ShaikhXII – PCMCEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionI
Hindi Essay Writing CompetitionII
Ashika S.N.XII – PCMCHindi Essay Writing CompetitionI
Fathima Shafna S. K.XII – PCMCCollage Making CompetitionI
Rachel Angeline D’CostaXII – PCMBCollage Making CompetitionII
Hanisha D’SouzaXII – BAECEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionII
Preetham Jude CorreaXII – PCMCEnglish Essay Writing CompetitionIII

Class Magazine Contest : 2013 - 2014

PrizeClass
1st PlaceIII C
2nd PlaceII C
PrizeClass
1st PlaceVI B
2nd PlaceIV A
PrizeClass
1st PlaceX
2nd PlaceVIII B